LATIN

Best Latin Pop or Urban Album

  • Bad Bunny – ‘YHLQMDLG’

  • Camilo – ‘Por Primera Vez’

  • Kany García – ‘Mesa Para Dos’

  • Ricky Martin – ‘Pausa’

  • Debi Nova – ‘3:33’


Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

  • Bajofondo – ‘Aura’

  • Cami – ‘Monstrou’

  • Cultura Profética – ‘Sobrevolando’

  • Fito Paez – ‘La Conqusta Del Espacio’

  • Lido Pimienta – ‘Miss Colombia’


Best Tropical Latin Album

  • José Alberto “El Ruiseñor” – ‘Mi Tumbao’

  • Edwin Bonilla – ‘Infinito’

  • Jorge Celedon & Sergio Luis – ‘Sigo Cantando Al Amor (Deluxe)’

  • Grupo Niche – ‘40’

  • Victor Manuelle – ‘Memorias De Navidad’


REGGAE

Best Reggae Album

  • Buju Banton – ‘Upside Down 2020’

  • Skip Marley – ‘Higher Place’

  • Maxi Priest – ‘It All Comes Back To Love’

  • Toots & The Maytals – ‘Got To Be Tough’

  • The Wailers – ‘One World’


GLOBAL MUSIC

Best Global Music Album

  • Antibalas – ‘Fu Chronicles’

  • Burna Boy – ‘Twice As Tall’

  • Bebel Gilberto – ‘Agora’

  • Anoushka Shankar – ‘Love Letters’

  • Tinariwen – ‘Amadjar’


CHILDREN’S

Best Children’s Music Album

  • Joanie Leeds – ‘All The Ladies’

  • Justin Roberts – ‘Wild Life’


MUSICAL THEATER

Best Musical Theater Album

  • Original London Cast – ‘Amélie’

  • Original Cast – ‘American Utopia on Broadway’

  • Original Broadway Cast – ‘Jagged Little Pill’

  • The New Off-Broadway Cast – ‘Little Shop of Horrors’

  • Original Cast – ‘The Prince of Egypt’

  • Original Cast – ‘Soft Power’


MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

  • A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood

  • Bill & Ted Face The Music

  • Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga

  • Frozen 2

  • Jojo Rabbit


Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media

  • Max Richter – Ad Astra

  • Kamasi Washington – Becoming

  • Hildur Guðnadóttir – Joker

  • Thomas Newman – 1917

  • John Williams – Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker


Best Song Written For Visual Media

  • Taylor Swift – “Beautiful Ghosts” from Cats

  • Brandi Carlile – “Carried Me With You” from Onward

  • Idina Menzel & AURORA – “Into The Unknown” from Frozen 2

  • Cynthia Erivo – “Stand Up” from The Harriet


PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

  • Devon Gilfillian – ‘Black Hole Rainbow’

  • Katie Pruitt – ‘Expectations’

  • Beck – ‘Hyperspace’

  • Brittany Howard – ‘Jaime’

  • Sierra Hull – ’25 Trips’


Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

  • Jack Antonoff

  • Dan Auerbach

  • Dave Cobb

  • Flying Lotus

  • Andrew Watt


MUSIC VIDEO/FILM

Best Music Video

  • Beyoncé – “Brown Skin Girl”

  • Future Feat. Drake – “Life Is Good”

  • Anderson .Paak – “Lockdown”

  • Harry Styles – “Adore You”

  • Woodkid – “Goliath”


Best Music Film

  • Beastie Boys – Beastie Boys Story

  • Beyoncé – Black Is King

  • Freestyle Love Supreme – We Are Freestyle Love Supreme

  • Linda Ronstadt – Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice

  • ZZ Top – That Little Ol’ Band From Texas




*GLITZMEDIA hanya mengompilasi nominasi-nominasi yang sesuai dengan minat pembaca.


(Andiasti Ajani, foto: billboard.com)